Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

MS Boys & Girls Track

Home > breadcrumbs: Athletics & Activities > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: MS Boys & Girls Track >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

JH Girls Track Records

March 06, 2014

Underwood Junior High Records – Girls


Shot Put                              Mistie Kackley                      32’ 11.25”                            WIC                      2010
Discus                                 Beth Gunderson                    96’ 4”                                   WIC                      2010
High Jump                            Jamie Boyd                          5’ 2”                                     WIC                      2000
Long Jump                            Lea Simons                         15’ 5.25”                                T-C                        1992

100 Meter Dash                   Liawni Potter                       12.8                                      Treynor                 1985
200 Meter Dash                   Emma Bonnet                      27.14                                    WIC                      2012
400 Meter Dash                   Gabby Myers                        65.76                                    WIC                  2011
800 Meter Run                     Madeline Stephens            2:36.4                                      F-M                      2012
1500 Meter Run                   Kara Telfer                           5:23.05                                 WIC                      2005
100 Meter Hurdles                Jasmin Benedict                  17.02                                    Eagle Invite              2013
200 Hurdles                         Jasmin Benedict                  30.82                                   Eagle Invite              2013

4x100                                   

Jasmin Benedict :55.77 T-C 2013
Sydnie Collins
Cecilia Myers
Emma Bonnet
 

4x200                                   

                                          Jasmin Benedict                      1:57.45                                F-M                       2013
                                          Sydnie Collins
                                          Cecilia Myers
                                           Emma Bonnet


4x400                                   Erinn Brue                            4:34.49                                 WIC                      2002
                                            Rebecca Adams
                                            Jenean Tellgren
                                            Heather Minssen
 

4x800                                   Pamela Masker                    11:02.8                                 WIC                      1999
                                            Jill Bohnker
                                            Jessica Torneten
                                            Rachel Adams

Distance Medley                    Brooke Cooper                     4:48.05                                 T-C                        2012
                                            Cailynn Wichman
                                            Emma Bonnet
                                            Madeline Stephens
 

Sprint Medley                      

                                             Cecilia Myers                         2:04.21                                     F-M                  2013
                                             Sydnie Collins
                                             Jasmin Benedict
                                             Emma Bonnet
 

4x100 Shuttle Hurdle           

                                               Sydnie Collins                      1:17.02                                      Eagle Invite          2013             

                                               Cecilia Myers
                                               Cailynn Wichman
                                               Jasmin Benedict


Events no longer run:
5 Flt. Hurdle Relay               Memory Bleth                      46.63                                    Treynor                 1993
                                            Christy Chollett
                                            Laci Tiarks
                                          Jolene Minear
 

5 Flt Hurdles                        Memory Bleth                      10.74                                    Treynor                 1993
 

7 Flight Hurdles                   Jamie Boyd                          12.74                                    Eagle Invite 2       2000


Shuttle Hurdle 7 Flight        Brandi Madsen                    56.87                                    Treynor                 1997
                                            Crystal Muell       
                                            Pamela Masker
                                            Jamie Boyd
 

Back To Top